Open letter

français / deutsch

You can sign the letter below.



When European citizens ask about asylum and immigration, they receive most of the time nothing but polarising answers by opposing extremes. However, given the growing importance of these topics in political debates and election campaigns, it is urgent to take the discussion to rational, unemotional ground. This debate should allow citizens to be able to exchange in order to better understand, instead of inviting to divide. A debate intended to envisage a thoughtful and calm future of the actions of Europe and its States on these questions of great importance for the future of the continent.

The current period leading to the European elections in 2019 should pave the way for an unprecedented deep reflection, based on a constant pedagogical effort, allowing the civil society and its citizens to reclaim a theme where passion seems to win over reason in too many cases. This mobilisation must lay the foundations for a necessary debate for the future of a strong, lucid and just human community. Here is a first step, our forum.

We, civil society members, have a ten-point message:

1. We reject a migration policy that is part of an increasingly repressive logic and criminalisation of migrants - who flee bombs and torture, but also misery and climatic conditions - without seeking other solutions and perspectives.

2. We reject the practice of systematic confinement of migrants developing inside and outside the European Union.

3. We categorically oppose the identification of minorities for their expulsion.

4. We oppose the concept of crimes of solidarity and the indictment of individuals and non-governmental organisations for this charge.

5. We warn against semantic shifts leading to the brutalisation of politics, and remind that it is imperative to use neutral and educational rhetoric.

6. We strongly advocate the safeguarding of the right to asylum embedded in the Universal Declaration of Human Rights, the Geneva Convention and European law.

7. We loudly claim our common history of a European construction, which is founded on the recognition and respect of human rights and is part of the safeguarding of human dignity and peace as well as the free movement of people in Europe’s Schengen area.

8. We want a common European migration policy that allows the integration of migrants into our society. The question of integration is the natural extension of migration politics.

9. We categorically reject the ideologies and politics of fear and chaos.

10. We are for an unemotional and pragmatic discussion on migration that takes migration for what it is: a structural fact of humanity.



To sign the letter, send your name (and optionally your profession) to sign@opendiscussion.eu



First signatories:

Karolina MARKIEWICZ ; Pascal PIRON ; Frederique BUCK, réalisatrice Grand H ; Yves PASCOUAU, chercheur, spécialiste sur les questions de migration à l’Université de Nantes ; Dr. Raphaël PITTI, médecin humanitaire ; François GEMENNE, politologue ; Danielle IGNITI ; Suzanne COTTER ; Denis SCUTO, docteur en histoire ; Silvia COSTA, metteure en scène & performer ; Romeo CASTELLUCCI, metteur en scène ; Milo RAU, metteur en scène ; Mani MULLER, auteur ; André MARKOWICZ, auteur & traducteur ; Robyn ORLIN, chorégraphe ; Abdu GNABA, anthropologue ; Catherine COQUIO, universitaire ; Michel PAULY, senior professeur Université du Luxembourg ; Michel RECKINGER, Président de la Fédération des Artisans du Luxembourg ; Fabrice MURGIA, artiste & directeur au Theatre National Wallonie-Bruxelles ; Claude NEU, spécialiste en communication ; Agnès TRICOIRE, avocate ; Simone BECK, Présidente de la Commission luxembourgeoise pour la coopération avec l’UNESCO ; Claudia MONTI ; Catherine KAYSER ; Gudny GUDMUNDSDOTTIR, artiste ; Isabelle GERGES ; Olivier GOETZ, maître de conférences à l’Université de Lorraine ; Philippe QUESNE, auteur & directeur de Nanterre Amandiers ; Pasha RAFIY, photographe ; Marja-Leena JUNCKER, comédienne & metteure en scène ; Catherine KONTZ-VÄXBY, musicienne & compositrice ; Guy DALEIDEN ; Catherine RICHARD, réalisatrice ; Dr. Valérie DESHOULIÈRES, universitaire, Villa Europa ; Laura ZUCCOLI, présidente ASTI Asbl ; Fabio GODINHO, comédien ; Tom KLONSKI, enseignant ; Jeanne WERNER, comédienne ; Alexandra WENGLER, enseignante ; Sarah DESPLAT ; Sébastien TASCH ; Carole CHAINE ; Tamiko THIEL, artiste ; David HANEKE, video designer ; Donato ROTUNNO, réalisateur & producteur ; Lidia MARKIEWICZ, artiste peintre ; Jill GASPARINA, critique d'art et curatrice ; Catherine ELSEN, comédienne ; Gabriel BOISANTÉ, entrepreneur ; Renelde PIERLOT, comédienne & metteure en scène ; Pitt SIMON, comédien ; Brice MONTAGNE, comédien ; Frédérique COLLING, comédienne ; Marianne SCHUMMER, enseignante ; Rudy DE BOUW, directeur d’école de musique ; Jérôme KONEN, directeur du centre culturel Kinneksbond ; Kevin MUHLEN ; Marianne DONVEN, Open Home ; Marco GODINHO, artiste ; Gilles ROD ; Maria RUS BOJAN, curatrice ; Carine COSTA PARADA, enseignante ; Max FISCHBACH, enseignant ; Mike KOEDINGER, entrepreneur médias ; Martine FEIPEL, artiste ; Jean BECHAMEIL, artiste ; Mariette SCHILTZ, artiste ; Yuko KOMINAMI, danseuse-chorégraphe ; Steph MEYERS ; Bernard BAUMGARTEN, chorégraphe ; Stilbé SCHROEDER, coordinatrice d’exposition ; Marcin SOBOLEV, artiste ; Arianna MUSETTA, artiste ; Carine KRECKÉ , artiste ; Elisabeth KRECKÉ , artiste ; Muriel WEIMERSKIRCH, enseignante ; Paul THILTGES, producteur ; Matthieu GOEURY, coordinateur artistique à Vooruit ; Amandine TRUFFY, comédienne ; Bertrand SINAPI, metteur en scène ; Gilbert PREGNO, psychologue ; Françoise POOS, chercheuse dans le domaine de la culture visuelle ; Joanne GOEBBELS, enseignante ; Marion GUTH, productrice ; Stéphane HUEBER-BLIES, producteur & réalisateur ; Nicolas BLIES, producteur & réalisateur ; Mil LORANG, publiciste ; Jean HUOT, réalisateur ; André DZIEZUK, compositeur ; Patricia JOCHHEIM, fonctionnaire communale ; Francis KOCHERT, président du festival Passages ; Tanja FRANK, project manager openscreen asbl & co-fondatrice Aktioun 200 Schloofsäck ; Anna LOPORCARO ; Charlotte BRUNEAU, réalisatrice ; Antoinette DE JONG, artist ; Robert KNOTH, artist ; Sophie LANGEVIN, comédienne & metteure en scène ; Eric MANGEN, artiste ; Christophe GALLOIS, curateur ; Vero KESSLER, diplômée en sciences humaines ; Sven BECKER, photographe ; Arnaud MELLET, ingénieur du son ; Germain KERSCHEN ; Serge ECKER, artiste ; Paca RIMBAU HERNÁNDEZ, enseignante ; Riad TAHA, informaticien ; Serge TONNAR, musicien ; Ady EL ASSAL, réalisateur ; Irène GOLDSTEIN, coordinatrice du Comité des Amis d’Alep ; Brita HAGI HASAN, ingénieur ; Sofia Eliza BOURATSIS, critique d’art & curatrice ; Laura MANELLI, architecte & artiste ; Claudia PASSERI, artiste ; Vincent QUÉNAULT, réalisateur & producteur ; Fabrizio MALTESE, photographe ; Maggie PARKE, musicienne ; Tom OBERWEIS, pâtissier ; Chi NGUYEN ; Magda GOSZCZYNSKA, productrice de films, Film Spring Open ; Carole KREMER ; Julia GREGOR-RODRIGUES, Catch a smile Asbl ; Michèle KERGOSIEN LE CLE’H, architecte ; Arnaud COHEN, artiste plasticien ; Florence JACQUEY, professionnelle de la coopération et du dialogue interculturel ; Anne SIMON, metteure en scène ; Ian DE TOFFOLI, auteur ; Janek SIMON, artiste visuel ; Jean-Marie BIWER, artiste peintre ; Guy HELMINGER, auteur ; Laura LUX, doctorante en cinéma ; Pascal HUSTING, consultant en stratégie d’organisation ; Amine JABER, monteur cinéma ; Chris VON STEINER, artiste ; Rosanne MARINO, secrétaire de direction ; Eric SCHOCKMEL, réalisateur ; Felix SORGER, monteur cinéma ; Luc CAREGARI, journaliste ; Claudie REYLAND, vétérinaire ; Laurent KREINTZ, employé d’Etat ; Liouba MULLERSTEDT ; Luca CAVALLERO, sans emploi ; Thierry REINHARD, thérapeute ; Soledad Maria RODRIGUEZ, retraitée ; Yolande SCHWARTZ, infographiste ; Eric FERONT, consultant ; Diane JODES, artiste ; Palma GRECO, assistante de direction ; Claude FRISONI, auteur dramatique ; Vincianne FLECHEUX, fonctionnaire ; Nadia JAOU, commerciale ; Mike KOEDINGER ; France CLARINVAL, journaliste ; Patricia OLIVER, architecte ; Alain HOLTGEN-STEFFEN, comédien & enseignant ; Jean-Michel BRESSON, ingénieur ; Kreshnik YMERAGA, client relationship Director ; Dragana LAZIC, directrice de société ; Christiane MATGÉ, retraitée ; Zoubida BELGACEM, responsable admin ; Eric MANGEN, artiste ; Patricia LIPPERT, artiste ; Laurent BOUR, cafetier ; Noémie MALES, infirmière ; Julien BECKER, photographe ; Jitz JEITZ, fonctionnaire & musicien ; Vito GROSSMANN, indépendant ; Patricia THOUILLOT, Business Travel Consultant ; Sandra AMARAL, thérapeute diplômée ; Sébastien VECRIN ; Alice DEUTSCH, retraitée ; Henoke COURTE, enseignante ; Brigitte PÉTRÉ ; Jutta HOPFGARTNER, enseignante ; Brigitte MOSARD, retraitée ; Romain ROLL, consultant ; Alan COUNTRYMAN, Airline Passenger Services ; Marie-Jeanne MONACELLI-KAYSER, secr. direction à la retraite ; Josée-Lynda DENIS, administrateur indépendant ; Dominique GODIN, RP à la retraite ; Nela KORNETOVÀ, artist performer ; Angela CAMARDA, retraitée ; Geneviève GODONOU-DOSSOU, enseignante ; Ezri KAHN, couturier ; Marie-Claire BEAUFAYS, responsable communication à la retraite ; Benoît ARNAUNÉ-GUILLOT, avocat ; Jean-Pierre THILGES, critique ; Lionel MERTZ, responsable ; Patrice MARCHAL, professeur en sociologie ; Marc MAAS, ingénieur technicien fonctionnaire ; Jose SANCHEZ, deejay ; Sybille PHANG, responsable crèche ; Jean-Pascal LASSERRE, coiffeur ; Ricardo FONTES DE JESUS, visual artist ; Yvette HAIDJ, animatrice ; Nathaniel BESSON, étudiant en droit ; Marion BIRE, chargée d’études ; Lionel RICHEBOURG, animateur radio à la retraite ; Tony BARRAUD, consultant export ; Frank WIES, avocat ; Manuel FRESNILLO, économiste-fonctionnaire de l’Etat espagnol ; Vincent RUCK, chargé de communication Croix-Rouge Luxembourgeoise ; Jean-Marc AUBRY, agent SNCF ; Yves GORDET ; Philippe KIEFFER, employé privé au chômage ; Myriam DALLANOCE, administratrice ; Christian MUNO, manager ; Frank MILTGEN, artiste & enseignant ; David ANGEL ; Dr Patrick BUFFARD, militant associatif ; Serge KOLLWELTER, membre de la coordinatioun du Ronnen Desch ; Susana Maria GONCALVES RIBEIRO, psychologue ; Wejdan NASSIF, auteure ; Irfan ABOUBAKER, professeur d’éducation civique ; Maria KOCH, architecte ; Christine MULLER, architecte ; Sandra GROSSO, administratrice ; Christelle GUERMANI, enseignante de lettres modernes ; Mtaneos KHOURY, commerçant ; Guido WOLFF, designer ; Tania BRUGNONI, Director 1535 Creative Hub ; Dr Caroline HORNUNG, psychologue ; Fabienne DIMMER, Catch a smile ASBL ; Michel WELTER, associé gérant A-Promotions ; Husain HASEM ; René PENNING, directeur administratif Kulturfabrik ; Serge BASSO DE MARCH, directeur artistique Kulturfabrik ; Norry SCHNEIDER ; Jako RAYBAUT, directeur photo ; Song KEONG-A, artiste ; Monique DABÉ, ; Vera DAUBENFELD, Secrétaire au LTC – Annexe Kirchberg ; Casey DETROW, artiste & curatrice ; Vincent TILLOTSON, artiste & curateur ; Tom KLONSKI, enseignant ; Jean-Marc ADOLPHE, fondateur du Cours des choses ; Terry WINN ; Ainhoa ACHUTEGUI, directrice du centre culturel neimënster ; Jacques MOLITOR, réalisateur ; Joaquim MONTEIRO, diplômé en sciences économiques et droit public international ; Paul SCHROEDER, graphiste ; Daniela DEL FABBRO, curatrice/ conservatrice ; Max MERTENS, artiste & enseignant ; Peggy HAMANN, comédienne ; Aude-Laurence CLERMONT BIVER, comédienne ; Denis JOUSSELIN, comédien ; Jean BEURLET, comédien ; Jonathan CHRISTOPH, comédien ; Claire THILL, comédienne & metteur en scène ; Elsa RAUCHS, comédienne ; Robi PEDERSEN, comédien ; Rita REIS, comédienne ; Sarah BETTENDORFF, comédienne ; Claire PIRLET, comédienne ; Jean-Marc BEURLET, comédien ; Sandra LABORIER, éducatrice graduée ; Vincent GASPARINA, enseignant ; Claudine PENEN, Groupe AIL/LFR ; Jeannot AACH ; Olimpia MACIEJEWSKA-GIJBELS, galeriste ; Andreas KERN, musicien ; Gemma CARBONE, actrice ; Krystyna DUL, photographe & artiste ; Keven ERICKSON, photographe & artiste ; Giuseppe LICARI, artiste ; Gilles PEGEL, artiste ; Linda REUTER, enseignante ; Boyd VAN HOEIJ, critique ; Erna HECEY ; Diane TOBES, communications manager ; Patrick WILWERT ; Grace CHOE, curriculum developer ; Maryna HOBRZYK ; Robert FRANKLE, artist ; Riikka PRATTES, chercheuse ; Nathalie RONVAUX, auteure ; Andrijana GVOZDENOVIC, artiste ; Marc BUCHY, artiste ; Maria LESZCZYNSKA, Odnowa ; Blaine J. REININGER, artist ; Ebru SEVINDIK, enseignante ; Bady MINCK, artiste & réalisatrice ; Giacomo PIOVAN, designer ; Corinne MOYZES, serveuse ; Sébastien COCHYN, informaticien ; Susi CIACCHINI, galeriste ; Amélie ROELANTS, HR & Office manager ; Rose MATHIEU, esthéticienne ; Gintare PARULYTE, actrice & auteur ; Guig JOST, scénariste ; Michael DIONISI, chef d’entreprise ; Mipaule MART, architecte ; Benoît DELZELLE, avocat ; Laura LABOUREUR, comédienne ; Anouk SCHILTZ, scénographe ; Bianca MONTOBBIO, réalisatrice ; Lydia INDJOVA, comédienne ; Pascale NOÉ ADAM, comédienne ; Francis SCHMIT, indépendant ; Thomas BEURLET, éducateur ; Eugénie ANSELIN, comédienne ; Despina SPANOU, enseignante ; Afsaneh Angelina RAFII, deputy editor ; Fanny MENGEL, technicienne de cinéma ; Christophe HALER, enseignant ; Georges WEYER, entrepreneur ; Patrick MULLER, compositeur ; Sarah SCHILTZ, enseignante ; Leonora BISAGNO, artiste ; Bruno BALTZER, artiste ; Janice RICHARDSON, international advisor on education & children's rights ; Anne Sophie GOURVILLE, enseignante ; Mili FERNANDES TASCH, agent associatif et culturel, retraitée ; Jean-Claude TASCH, bénévole social, retraité ; Ebru SEVINDIK, enseignante ; Marc SCHREINER ; Rosa BRIGNONE, présidente de Time For Equality ; Fred GIJBELS, politologue ; Charline GUIBERT, chef de projet digital ; Thierry DEFENSE, Directeur de SOS Faim ; Sebastian LEMKE, Producer ; Isabelle MOMMEJA, Treasurer ; Florence ZABUN BAILLY,  Artisan ; Joanna BAGINSKA, docteur en immunooncologie ; Nadia PIAZZI, enseignante ; Pitt MAX, enseignant  ; Tatiana CAMACHO, Éducatrice Graduée ; Jérôme THEIS ; Annabelle LABORIER-SAFFRAN, psychologue ; Suzy COCCO ; Tom ADJIBI ; Sonia PELS, employee ; Jacques GLOD ; Christine KRACK, teacher ; Marc HOFFMANN, Directeur Activités Voyageurs CFL ; Marco VISPI ; Sascha LEY, comédienne & musicienne ; Sandra SCHWENDER, curatrice ; Christian JADE, critique culturel et journaliste ; Sylvie WEYER, service éducatif ; Pascal SCHUMACHER, musicien ; Bernard BAUMGARTEN, chorégraphe ; Agnès RAUSCH, ; Karin SCHOCKWEILER ; Francise HSIN-WEN CHANG, director of MDCA Foundation ; Chantal MAQUET, artiste ; Adrien CHEF ; Nathalie DE BOELPAEP, Zakelijk directeur / Business director ; Charles RUMÉ ; Katia SCHEIDECKER, avocate ; Rosa-Linda VIRTANEN, assistante administrative ; Catherine WARIN, fondatrice de Passerell et Pink Paper ; Cassie ADÉLAÏDE, Co-fondatrice et coordinatrice de Passerell ; Ambre SCHULZ, chargée de projets Passerell ; David ANDRÉ ; Carine LILLIU, head of fundraising department ; Véronique FABER, responsable de projets associatifs ; Tina MANAU, professeur ; Mike KISSEN, architecte ; Christoph STEBER, Historiker ; Andrea PORCHEDDU, theater critic and professor ; Giny DELTGEN ; Céline RODRIGUES, pédagogue de la petite enfance ; Martina MENEGAN ; Umit MISIRLI, gérant MOVEntO  ; Jacques HILLION, journaliste ; Aleksander BOCHENEK, photographer ; Christelle BERTHEVAS, scénariste ; Arnaud DES PALLIÈRES, cinéaste ; Sebastien LOUIS, docteur en histoire

Co-signatories:

; Concetta VALVASON DETTO SARDINE, employée et citoyenne du monde ; Kyan BAYANI - Sound Artist, Composer ; Cristiana MALGARINI ; Morgane MATHIEU, Juriste ; Tim LECOMTE ; Maja BONEFASS, Secrétaire Trilingue ; Damiano NIGRO, photojournalist ; Olivier VOORDECKERS, PhD candidate in Law ; Nadia FRAGIACOMO, employée ; Frank GERLITZKI ; Lorella VISPI ; Yolande KOSTER-KAISER, graphic designer, co-founder & vice-president Catch a Smile asbl ; Florence ZABUN BAILLY, artisan ; Isabelle MOMMEJA, treasurer ; Thierry DEFENSE, directeur de SOS Faim ; Sebastian LEMKE, Producer ; Virginie DUPONT-SHAKH, traductrice ; Joëlle RUIZ, mère au foyer  ; Kyra FISCHBACH, journaliste ; Grégory MELMER, enseignant ; Christiane O’DONNELL ; Roger WAGNER, photographe ; Cédric LINDEN ; Francesca LOMBARDI, European Commission official ; Sophie DESHAYES, musicien ; Estelle MALANÉ ; Laura BARON, employée privée ; Paula ALVES ; Alexis JUNCOSA, directeur artistique ; Sabine TONNAR, institutrice ; Pablo SANCHEZ TRUJILLO, citoyen ; Coumba FURLANI-FALL ; Bénédicte BAUER ; Karen WAUTERS ; Emmanuelle RAGOT - CHALMEIGNÉ, avocat ; Sandra LIENERS ; Sonja SOYER, artiste ; Martine KLEINBERG ; Mourad DAHOUMANE ; Boris LODER ; Claude MARX, ex-président Consistoire israélite du Luxembourg ; Paulo JORGE LOBO, journalist/photographer ; Fabienne Bernardini ; Pascale KOLB, psycholog, kommunal engagéiert fir den sozialen Zesummenhalt ; Éric CHEVANCE, enseignant et acteur culturel ; Élise ANDRÉ, Productrice ; Anne FRAUSING, project Manager ; Lolita MONGA, Auteur/ metteur en scène ; Corinne LE LEPVRIER ; Ángel URBINA, producer&director ; Christian KETTMANN, enseignant ; Eric MULLER, avocat ; Yunus YUSUF, étudiant en économie ; Juliette VERNEREY ; Antoinette REUTER ; Monica ESPINA, metteuse en scène/dramaturge ; Marie-Laure MENGER ; Fabienne Elaine HOLLWEGE, comédienne/Schauspielerin ; Karin FABER, employée privée ; Anne WEBER, Luxembourg, fonctionnaire ; Jean-Marie BIWER, artist ; Vanessa BUFFONE, Within atelier d’écriture ; Paula FORTUNATO ; Elorri IGOS ; Samuel PADOLUS, actor ; Emlyn LE RHUN, attachée d’administration hospitalière ; Barbara COSTA ; Lucy TATTOLI ; Maria GRAZIA GALATI, journalist ; Laurent BARAQUIN, Enseignant ; Laurence LELEU, Avocat à la Cour ; Carole ZEIMETZ, Kinésithérapeute ; Emmanuel BRETON, architecte, enseignant ; Dorota OSTROWSKA-ABDULHUSEIN, project manager at Sportunity asbl ; Lily SCHOLTES ; Maud Galet LALANDE - metteure en scène, auteure ; Paola CAIRO, journaliste ; Antonie BRUCH, professeur ; Sophie DOL coach-formatrice ; Guido MORI, géologue employé ; Fred BAUS, chargé de communication print et médias aux Rotondes ; Tania JENSEN, enseignante ; Michèle WALERICH ; Marijane ANDREOPOULOS, Mobile Library for Refugees ; Charlotte DE THOURY, étudiante en sciences politiques ; Germain KERSCHEN ; Alain DE MUYSER, Secrétaire général adjoint Union Benelux ; Julie FLAMBARD, Étudiante ; Jim GOERRES, retired teacher ; Mélanie BORGA-JACQUIER, Engagée en architecture, travailleure indépendante ; Dolfie FISCHBACH, Employée Ministère ; Myriam TOBIN PITRONS ; Fabienne COLLING, Présidente Touchpoints asbl ; Tara DONNELL, actrice et directrice du casting ; Christian RIES, conservateur et pianiste de blues ; Artur SOSNA ; Carmen GARRALDA EGUARAS ; Chantal DELTENRE, Ethnologue et écrivain ; Claudine FAGES, éducatrice ; Manuel PEDRAZA LABORDA, président de FAEL asbl ; Carmen TORREGROSA POVO, traductrice ; Marianne SANAVIA, musicothérapeute ; Jesús IGLESIAS, traducteur au Parlement Européen ; Claudie REYLAND, vétérinaire ; Christian KMIOTEK, président dei Gréng ; Fabienne BERNARDINI ; Julia WACK ; Kathrin SCHUG ; Catherine WINANDY, Employée d’Etat ; Thérèse JAMAR, artiste ; Luisa BELTRAMINI, Enseignante ; Magali CAHEN, Psychologue / Psychothérapeute ; Sarah SCHILDGEN, psychologue ; Caroline SCHULER ; Romy HUTMACHER, Enseignante ; Gisèle GILLEN, professeur ; Gianluca CANGEMI, music composer and producer ; Charlotte PICARD, membre du Conseil National du Parti Socialiste français ; Sandy LORENTE ; Oliver SPRANGER, translator ; Diego PEDRAZA LAHOZ, Climate Activist ; Dolores FERNÁNDEZ ÁLVAREZ ; Véronique HEITZ ; René SCHLECHTER, Ombudsman pour les droits de l’enfant ; Nurten AKA ; Beryl KOLTZ ; Amparo FERNÁNDEZ, traductora ; Maurice-Jean MOTTOULLE, Historien ; Luc DOCKENDORF, fonctionnaire ; Nicolas MICHELS, Retraité ; Diane ODEM, enseignante et maman ; Marie-Pierre PAUSCH-ANTOINE, Directrice des bibliothèques à l’Université du Luxembourg ; Pascal CLEMENT ; Marco THOMÉ, président FGFC ; Elvire SMITH-BASTENDORFF, Artiste, graphiste ; Viv MEINTZ-MAAS, mère au foyer ; Bram SCHIM VAN DER LOEFF, retired EIB, Boardmember Amnesty, ADA, Etika and other ; Neckel SCHOLTUS ; Alexa LEPAGE ; Joshua GINTER, Student I ; sabel PROVENZA TOMÁS, traductrice ; Liliane REUTER ; Charel BRACONNIER, enseignant ; Raymond BECKER, Friddens- a Solidaritéitsplattform Lëtzebuerg ; Barbara MOJAK ; Aurélien MOJAK ; Mina NESHVAD  ; Hala GHOSN, Metteuse en scène ; François AULNER, Journaliste ; Jeanne BALIBAR, Actress ; Fatima RAIS, Infirmiere ; Nina MERCIER, architecte ; Nadine MOUZARD, Traductrice ; Olivier TIRPANDZIAN, professeur ; Kerstin AVEMO, opera Singer ; Laura BIAGIONI, architecte ; Carole RECKINGER ; Georges REISER, fonctionnaire ; Anna TOPLIYSKI, gestionnaire des projets ; Claudine SCHERRER ; Marianne I. VAN ABBE, Business Owner / Company Director ; Marc THILL, Journaliste ; Gerard VALERIUS, galeriste ; Jean Philippe RUIZ ; Pat LUGO, cultural projects manager ; Ásta Fanney SIGURÐARDÓTTIR ; Vanessa CUM ; Aender VANDENDRIES ; Rosalie Marie CLEMENS ; Sandro MUSER ; Eric VAN DER ELST, retraité ; Tania HERMAN, Institutrice ; Kristel PAIROUX, chargée de Communication ; Renée WARINGO, pensioniert ; Christiane SIETZEN ; Marine LEFEBVRE, responsable information ; Aurore RÖSSLER ; Laura ASSELBORN, enseignante ; Emmanuel CASTELLANI / Enseignant ; Carmen CAVACO, enseignante ; Yolanda GARCÍA ; Josiane WEILER ; Ati VAN DIJK ; Pierrette MAAS ; Christiane KREMER ; Charles KARLE ; Virginie GIRARD - famille d’accueil ; Cécilia VERNHES ; ISABELLE WEIS ; Max SCHMIT ; Francesca LOMBARDI, European Commission officer ; Anne-Marie SCHULLER, psychologue ; Xavier CHARLES, musicien ; Hadiouche OUARDA, Éducation Nationale ; Camille PERRIN, Musicien / comédien ; Jérôme BOURDELLON, musicien ; Julie GOTHUEY - Chargée de développement ; Ulrich LUDAT, freelance artist / artiste indépendant ; Loic MONTEL  ; Véronique DESIRONT ; Nicole CAZENOVE, artiste peintre ; Leszek BOCHENEK, entrepreneur ; Anne-Laure LETELLIER ; Sandrine ROTH, Musician ; Vinciane KOCH-KESSELS ; Gilbert K. JOHNSTON, Actor ; Renée KRAEMER ; NICOLAS BLIES, Director / Producer ; Nadine LAURENT ; Franco BARILOZZI, Président du Clae ; Diego LO PICCOLO, Directeur du Centre Culturel ALTRIMENTI ; Laurence LE CLAIRE, Peintre ; Claire RADU, citoyenne Française ; Odette GÉRAUD-PUTZ ; Yves GÉRAUD ; Quentin PRÉAUD ; Isabelle KEITA-BECKER ; Véronique MOULINIER, traductrice ; Andreas FEINER, CEO, Arabesque S-Ray GmbH ; Michèle KAYSER-WENGLER, Médecin-Pédiatre ; Florence MARTIN ; Paul DI FELICE ; Isabelle SCHUSTER, archéologue ; Hubert MOSSONG, voluntary worker ; Cathy MANGEN, pédagogue curative, directrice SCAP ; Yolanda SHUMBA ; Lembella MENGA SOSTHÈNE ; Joanna BERTRAND ; Laëtitia PITZ, comédienne et metteur en scène ; Mylène OLLIVIER, Productrice ; Frederique GASTAUD, Médecin pédiatre ; Délia GUEIRARD DROULEZ ; Nathalie PERNIN, orthopediste orthesiste à Gap ; Serge-Arno KLUMPER ; Anouk THILL, architecte d’intérieur ; Charlotte WENSIERSKI, directrice du festival du film subversif de Metz ; Mike BOURSCHEID ; Eduardo DIAS, Syndicaliste ; Antoine BAGLIN, créateur-concepteur artistique ; Gil GOEBBELS ; Sonia CARRASCO JIMÉNEZ ; Denis ADROVIC, électrotechnique ; Pascal NIGGENKEMPER, musicien ; Miguel BENLLOCH MARÍN, Productor cultural y performer ; Claude FAVRE, poète ; RICARDO JACINTO, Musician / Sound Artist ; Manou WORRÉ, professeur en sciences économiques et sociales ; Elisabeth COUDOUX, Germany, Musician ; Yuko KOMINAMI  ; Jay SCHILTZ ; Céline FLAMMANG ; Armand QUETSCH ; António VALENTE MARQUES DE ALMEIDA, Vice presidente du CLAE ; François DICKES, Artisan Restaurateur et Caviste ; Yann RYK, Chargé de mission territoire au sein de la Fraca-Ma ; Vera HEROLD, cultural analyst ; Alexis NUSELOVICI (NOUS), universitaire ; Anouk WIES ; Jennifer BOISTELLE, Consultante marketing  ; Cindy MAGRÉAULT ; Agnès ALIU MARIN, traductrice ; Meriam BOUSSELMI - Writer- Theatre-Maker - Lawyer ; Moritz GERBER, screenwriter ; Màxim SERRANOS SOLER, Traducteur ; Nathalie OBERWEIS, employée ONG ; Myriam CECCHETTI, teacher ; Michelle SCHMIT ; Daniela ECKELMANN ; Stéphane WASILA-GAWRONSKI, Centre Culturel de Rencontre Abbaye de Neumünster ; Dan TANSON, Theatre Maker ; Stephanie LAPLANE, cadre bancaire ; Marc ANGEL ; Julia WACK, Régisseur des Expositions ; Alex AACH ; Anna LEVERATTO ; François LE GALL, Producteur  ; Marie-Josée KERSCHEN, artiste sculpteur ; Milla TRAUSCH, pédagogue et artiste ; Isabelle KIEFFER ; Justin D’ANDREA ; Danielle CHOGNOT ; Catherine CLÉRET, relations publiques /communication, spectacle vivant ; Lilou BAUMEISTER ; Steve VELOSO ; Konschtkollektiv Richtung22 ; Anne HURET ; Anne PONDAVEN, Enseignante ; Katarzyna KOT-BACH, professional independent artist ; Annie SARTRE-FAURIAT, Professeur des universités émérite ; Tania JENSEN, teacher ; João VILHENA, artiste ; Elza MARDIROSSIAN MATOUK ; Delphine DYON ; Carmen DI PINTO, Costume Designer ; Lydie GALMICHE ; Yaëlle SELIGMANN, psychologue ; Maryse HANSEN, Psychologue ; Kader CHALAL ; Brigitte ALBERTUS ; Martine DELAMARRE, professeur des écoles à la retraite ; Franck ZANNETTI ; Sofiane BOUSSAHEL ; Jeannine DATH ; Dominique PAUL, infirmière anesthésiste ; Marie-Pierre MAZZARINI, Metteure en scène / comédienne ; Zaïneb BEN LAGHA, universitaire, Paris ; Vincent SANGIORGIO ; Raymond BELLER ; Eliane SAVENER, proviseur ; Daif BTISSAM, Chef d'entreprise  ; Thierry OSTER ; Philippe POIVRET ; Véronique ETIENNE ; Zsofia CSABA, translator, proofreader and dance instructor ; Fabienne MESZAROS ; Marie-Paule SCHROEDER, artiste peintre ; Mounya BOURAS  ; Nathalie REULAND, assistante sociale ; Jean François COUR ; Robert ENGEL ; François VALENTINY, Architect ; Mohammad JABER ; Hubert HOLLERICH, secrétaire syndical ; Jim PENNING, avocat, Luxembourg ; Thomas SCHOOS, Head of Communication @ Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology ; Alice RISCH ; Balla ENKELEJDA, juriste ; Bertrand Dominique MARIAUX ; Marianne GERGES ; Anne KRAUS, Vice-Présidente de la Conférence des OING du Conseil de l’Europe ; Martine KIRSCH, presidente ZEFI asbl Zesummen fir Inklusioun ; Natacha WAGNER ; Daniela DARIO, sociologue ; Claudine KLEIN-MERTES ; Damien VALETTE, secrétariat d’artistes ; Jan NOTTROT ; Patrick BARTZ, journalist ; Natalia LINDADO, politologue ; Claudine PENEN, Groupe Amnesty / LFR ; Cyprien RAMAEKERS, citoyen ; Guy ZONCA ; Martine BRETZ ; Trixi WEIS, Artiste ; Irina HOLZINGER, Librarian ; Josee HANTEN-BORMES ; Linda PEGEL, teacher ; Tania SOUBRY, performer and choreographer ; Lou MARX, citoyen du monde ; Marc HAMMER, vidéaste ; Patrick LENTZ ; Charles MARGUE, démographe research director TNS Luxembourg ; ERNA HECEY, cultural entrepreneur, gallery owner and citizen ; Sylvie Gori, Hébergeuse de migrants ; Siri Keil, présentatrice, journaliste ; Simone Majerus ; Arno Kleinofen, Teatro 4Garoupas, children and- youth theatre ; Tania Mousel, librarian ; Sara Bastos Oliveira, étudiante ; Sara Vogl, VR Artist ; Josep BOÏGUES NAVARRO ; Marie-Noëlle FARCY, curatrice ; Tiphaine BEAULIEU ; Kathleen HOEHNE, Translator ; Diane DE LABAUVE D’ARIFAT, responsable association ; Isabel SPIGARELLI, journalist and author ; Lio PAMART, commerciale ; Markus PILGRAM, conseiller scientifique, Mudam, Luxembourg ; Milla TRAUSCH, pédagogue de théâtre/comédienne/metteuse en scène ; Marthe NOESEN ; Maryse LANNERS ; Angie NEY ; Jo KOX, Président, Fonds culturel national ; Nadja LIPSYC, Game Designer ; Elodie FONTAINE, Health & Safety Officer ; Yolande MERSCH ; Simas CHOMENTAUSKAS ; Camille KERGER ; Yanel BARBEITO DELGADO, Danza y Teatro ; Omar GÓMEZ HERNÁNDEZ, Danza y teatro ; Viviane LOSCHETTER ; Laura KOLLWELTER ; Tania WENZEL, enseignante ; Garbiñe MIJANGOS ; Philippe WESQUET ; Emma BEGLEY, Legal Secretary Northern Ireland